Sesame Oil

3B SHOP

Regular price ₱103.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

6 Scientifically Proven Benefits of Sesame Oil for Skin

1.Prevents Bacterial Infections
2.Repairing Damaged Skin Cells
3.Slows down the Aging of Skin
4.As a Moisturizer
5.As Massage Oil
6.As Natural Sunscreen

The oil is found to work on all kind of skins and because of its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, they can be applied even to acne prone skin.

Sesame oil is highly nutritious and lubricating in nature. It is enriched with essential vitamins like E, B complex, D and minerals like calcium, phosphorus and some proteins that helps in the strengthening of hair.

Sesame oil is also used as a carrier oil for many cosmetic products.

They have high amount of viscosity and this particular property makes them good for massaging, they are capable of penetrating deep into the pores of skin.

This penetrative power helps the oil to work from inside the surface of skin and thereby regulating the circulation of blood.